Deputy Governors

william kingi kazungu   MOMBASA       fatuma mohamed achani KWALE DG       gideon edmund saburi   KWALE DG       Tana River DGVN     abdulhakim aboud bwana   LAMU
 H.E Dr. William K. Kingi        H.E Fatuma Mohamed Achani       H.E Gideon Edmund Saburi       H.E Salim Batuyu      H.E Abdulhakim Aboud Bwana
1. MOMBASA COUNTY       2. KWALE COUNTY       3. KILIFI COUNTY       4. TANA RIVER COUNTY     5. LAMU COUNTY
                               
majala mlagui delina  TAITA TAVETA       abdi muhumed agane   GARISSA       ahmed muktar ali WAJIR       arai mohamed ahmed  MANDERA DG     solomon gubo riwe   MARSABIT DG
H.E Majala Mlagui Delina       H.E Abdi Muhumed Dagane       H.E Ahmed Muktar Ali       H.E Mohamed Ahmed Arai     H.E Solomon Gubo Riwe
6. TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY       7. GARISSA COUNTY       8. WAJIR COUNTY        9. MANDERA COUNTY     10. MARSABIT COUNTY
                               
ibrahim abdi issa ISIOLO DG       titus ntuchiu mutea MERU DG       francis nyamu kagwima THARAKA NITHI DG       david njeru kariuki   EMBU     gideon nzau wathe KITUI DG
H.E Dr. Abdi Issa        H.E Titus Ntuchiu Mutea       H.E ENG. Francis Nyamu Kagwima        H.E David Njeru Kariuki      H.E Gideon Nzau Wathe
 11. ISIOLO COUNTY        12. MERU COUNTY        13. THARAKA NITHI COUNTY        14. EMBU COUNTY     15. KITUI COUNTY
                               
francis maliti wambua   MACHAKOS       adelina mwau ndeto   MAKUENI       cecilia wanjiru mbuthia   NYANDARUA       silhouette     Kirinyaga Deputy Governor
 H.E ENG. Francis Maliti Wambua        H.E Adelina Mwau Ndeto, OGW       H.E Cecilia Wanjiru Mbuthia        H.E Dr. Caroline Wanjiru Karugu     H.E HON. Peter Njagi Ndambiri
16. MACHAKOS COUNTY       17. MAKUENI COUNTY       18. NYANDARUA COUNTY       19. NYERI COUNTY     20. KIRINYAGA COUNTY
                               
H.E James kamau maina Muranga DG       silhouette       peter lotethiro emuria   TURKANA DG       nicholas owon atudonyang   WEST POKOT     julius lesseto lawrence SAMBURU DG
H.E James Kamau Maina       H.E Hon Dr. Joyce Wanjiku Ngugi       H.E Peter Lotethiro Emuria       H.E Dr. Nicholas Owon Atudonyang     H.E Julius Lesseto Lawrence
21. MURANG'A COUNTY       22. KIAMBU COUNTY       23. TURKANA COUNTY       24. WEST POKOT COUNTY     25. SAMBURU COUNTY
                               
stanley kenei TRANS NZOIA DG       daniel kiprotich kiplagat    UASIN GISHU       wisley rotich kipyegon   ELGEYO MARAKWET DG       yulita mitei chebotip   NANDI     jacob kurui chepkwony   BARINGO DG
 H.E DR. Stanley Tarus Kenei Kiptoo        H.E Daniel Kiprotich Kiplagat        H.E Wisley Rotich Kipyegon        H.E DR. Yulita Mitei Chebotip     H.E Jacob Kurui Chepkwony
26. TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY       27. UASIN GISHU COUNTY       28. ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY       29. NANDI COUNTY     30. BARINGO COUNTY
                               
john mwaniki mathenge LAIKIPIA DG       erick korir kipkoech NAKURU DG       evalyn aruasa chepkirui   NAROK DG       martin moshisho martin   KAJIADO DG     susan kikwai chepkoech   KERICHO DG
 H.E John Mathenge Mwaniki        H.E Erick Kipkoech Korir        H.E Evalyn Aruasa Chepkirui       H.E Martin Moshisho Martin     H.E Susan Kikwai Chepkoech, OGW
31. LAIKIPIA COUNTY       32. NAKURU COUNTY       33. NAROK COUNTY       34. KAJIADO COUNTY     35. KERICHO COUNTY
                               
Hon Shadrack David Rotich       philip museve kutima   KAKAMEGA DG       patrick lumumba saisi   VIHIGA       charles ngome kibanani   BUNGOMA     moses okhoba mulomi   BUSIA DG
H.E Shadrack David Rotich       H.E Philip Museve Kutima       H.E DR. Patrick Lumumba Saisi       H.E PROF. Charles Ngome Kibanani     H.E Moses Okhoba Mulomi
36. BOMET COUNTY       37. KAKAMEGA COUNTY       38. VIHIGA COUNTY       39. BUNGOMA COUNTY     40. BUSIA COUNTY
                               
dg siaya       mathew owili   KISUMU       hamilton orata onyango   HOMABAY DG       nelson mahanga mwita   MIGORI DG     joash maangi gongera   KISII
H.E Dr. James Okumbe Ouko       H.E DR. Mathew Owili       H.E Hamilton Orata Onyango       H.E Nelson Mahanga Mwaita     H.E Joash Maangi Gongera
41. SIAYA COUNTY       42. KISUMU COUNTY       43. HOMABAY COUNTY       44. MIGORI COUNTY     45. KISII COUNTY
                               
amos nyaribo kimwomi   NYAMIRA       silhouette                      
H.E Amos Nyaribo Kimwomi                              
46. NYAMIRA COUNTY       47. NAIROBI COUNTY                      

Latest News from the Counties

ENOUGH IS ENOUGH, WE MUST SAVE OUR GIRLS

Published: October 22, 2020
Governor Samuel Kuntai Ole Tunai has called on the residents of Narok to ensure that all the children return to school according to the recently released timetable by the Ministry of education. Tunai was emphatic when addressing wananchi during the...

AUTOMATING STAFF MANAGEMENT AT THE COUNTY

Published: February 22, 2020
The Nandi County Public Service Board is putting in place measures to enhance service delivery among staff. These strategies include the development of Public Service Policy, implementation of Performance Contracting and Appraisal system as well as...

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY GOVERNMET EMOPWERING FARMERS

Published: January 31, 2020
Residents of Sangenyi in Werugha Ward have been urged to focus on commercial farming focusing on crops that are drought resistance a move that will change their livelihoods and boost their economy. Speaking when he handed over 2,500 grafted apple...

Upcoming Events

 

 IMG 20201127 052350

To register in advance for this webinar click the link below