Deputy Governors

william kingi kazungu   MOMBASA       fatuma mohamed achani KWALE DG       gideon edmund saburi   KWALE DG       kea batuyu salim   TANA RIVER DG     abdulhakim aboud bwana   LAMU
 H.E Dr. William Kingi Kazungu        H.E Fatuma Mohamed Achani       H.E Gideon Edmund Saburi       H.E Kea Batuyu Salim      H.E Abdulhakim Aboud Bwana
1. MOMBASA COUNTY       2. KWALE COUNTY       3. KILIFI COUNTY       4. TANA RIVER COUNTY     5. LAMU COUNTY
                               
majala mlagui delina  TAITA TAVETA       abdi muhumed agane   GARISSA       ahmed muktar ali WAJIR       arai mohamed ahmed  MANDERA DG     solomon gubo riwe   MARSABIT DG
H.E Majala Mlagui Delina       H.E Abdi Muhumed Agane       H.E Ahmed Muktar Ali       H.E HON. Arai Mohamed Ahmed     H.E Solomon Gubo Riwe
6. TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY       7. GARISSA COUNTY       8. WAJIR COUNTY        9. MANDERA COUNTY     10. MARSABIT COUNTY
                               
ibrahim abdi issa ISIOLO DG       titus ntuchiu mutea MERU DG       francis nyamu kagwima THARAKA NITHI DG       david njeru kariuki   EMBU     gideon nzau wathe KITUI DG
H.E Ibrahim Abdi Issa        H.E Titus Ntuchiu Mutea       H.E ENG. Francis Nyamu Kagwima        H.E David Njeru Kariuki      H.E Gideon Nzau Wathe
 11. ISIOLO COUNTY        12. MERU COUNTY        13. THARAKA NITHI COUNTY        14. EMBU COUNTY     15. KITUI COUNTY
                               
francis maliti wambua   MACHAKOS       adelina mwau ndeto   MAKUENI       cecilia wanjiru mbuthia   NYANDARUA       edward kahiga mutahi   NYERI     peter njagi ndambiri KIRINYAGA DG
 H.E ENG. Francis Maliti Wambua        H.E Adelina Mwau Ndeto, OGW       H.E Cecilia Wanjiru Mbuthia       H.E Edward Kahiga Mutahi     H.E HON. Peter Njagi Ndambiri
16. MACHAKOS COUNTY       17. MAKUENI COUNTY       18. NYANDARUA COUNTY       19. NYERI COUNTY     20. KIRINYAGA COUNTY
                               
H.E James kamau maina Muranga DG       james nyoro karanja    KIAMBU DG       peter lotethiro emuria   TURKANA DG       nicholas owon atudonyang   WEST POKOT     julius lesseto lawrence SAMBURU DG
H.E James Kamau Maina       H.E James Nyoro Karanja       H.E Peter Lotethiro Emuria       H.E DR. Nicholas Owon Atudonyang     H.E Julius Lesseto Lawrence
21. MURANG'A COUNTY       22. KIAMBU COUNTY       23. TURKANA COUNTY       24. WEST POKOT COUNTY     25. SAMBURU COUNTY
                               
stanley kenei TRANS NZOIA DG       daniel kiprotich kiplagat    UASIN GISHU       wisley rotich kipyegon   ELGEYO MARAKWET DG       yulita mitei chebotip   NANDI     jacob kurui chepkwony   BARINGO DG
 H.E DR. Stanley Tarus Kenei Kiptoo        H.E Daniel Kiprotich Kiplagat        H.E Wisley Rotich Kipyegon        H.E DR. Yulita Mitei Chebotip     H.E Jacob Kurui Chepkwony
26. TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY       27. UASIN GISHU COUNTY       28. ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY       29. NANDI COUNTY     30. BARINGO COUNTY
                               
john mwaniki mathenge LAIKIPIA DG       erick korir kipkoech NAKURU DG       evalyn aruasa chepkirui   NAROK DG       martin moshisho martin   KAJIADO DG     susan kikwai chepkoech   KERICHO DG
 H.E John Mwaniki Mathenge        H.E Erick Kipkoech Korir        H.E Evalyn Aruasa Chepkirui       H.E Martin Moshisho Martin     H.E Susan Kikwai Chepkoech
31. LAIKIPIA COUNTY       32. NAKURU COUNTY       33. NAROK COUNTY       34. KAJIADO COUNTY     35. KERICHO COUNTY
                               
hillary barchok kipngeno   BOMET       philip museve kutima   KAKAMEGA DG       patrick lumumba saisi   VIHIGA       charles ngome kibanani   BUNGOMA     moses okhoba mulomi   BUSIA DG
H.E DR. Hillary Barchok Kipngeno       H.E Philip Museve Kutima       H.E DR. Patrick Lumumba Saisi       H.E PROF. Charles Ngome Kibanani     H.E Moses Okhoba Mulomi
36. BOMET COUNTY       37. KAKAMEGA COUNTY       38. VIHIGA COUNTY       39. BUNGOMA COUNTY     40. BUSIA COUNTY
                               
james okumbe ouko   SIAYA DG       mathew owili   KISUMU       hamilton orata onyango   HOMABAY DG       nelson mahanga mwita   MIGORI DG     joash maangi gongera   KISII
H.E James Okumbe Ouko       H.E DR. Mathew Owili       H.E Hamilton Orata Onyango       H.E Nelson Mahanga Mwaita     H.E Joash Maangi Gongera
41. SIAYA COUNTY       42. KISUMU COUNTY       43. HOMABAY COUNTY       44. MIGORI COUNTY     45. KISII COUNTY
                               
amos nyaribo kimwomi   NYAMIRA       polycarp kamau igathe NAIROBI DG                      
H.E Amos Nyaribo Kimwomi       H.E Polycarp Kamau Igathe                      
46. NYAMIRA COUNTY       47. NAIROBI COUNTY                      

Latest News from the Counties

HEALTH MINISTRY TO FOCUS ON REDUCING HIV TRANSMISSION AMONG TURKANA YOUTH

Published: December 04, 2017
Health and Sanitation County Executive Member (CEC) Jane Ajele has said that the county government will be focusing on how to promote the prevention of HIV/AIDS among the youth as they are have deemed to be most vulnerable to contracting the virus. Speaking during the World Aids Day - celebrated...

Upcoming Events

induction final